Orchestra Members

Violin 1

violin John Heffernan
Interim Concertmaster
Gene Hahn Gene Hahn
Associate Concertmaster
Jacie Robinson Jacie Robinson
Assistant Concertmaster
Adam Liebert Adam Liebert
Assistant Principal
violin Carmen Abelson
Hannah Christiansen, violin Hannah Christiansen
Jennifer Kotchenruther Jennifer Kotchenruther
Sofiya Levchenko, violin Sofia Levchenko
Maya Shiraishi Maya Shiraishi
Oxana Sourine Oxana Sourine
violin Sofie Yang

Violin 2

Amanda Dykhouse Amanda Dykhouse
Principal
Mark Portolese Mark Portolese
Associate Principal
Katie Bast, Violin Katie Bast
Francine Harris Francine Harris
Karen Jane Henry, Karen-Jane Karen-Jane Henry
Natalie Hockamier Natalie Hockamier
Britta Bujak Portenga Britta Bujak Portenga
Rachele Torres, violin Rachele Torres
Carol Wildgen Carol Wildgen
Tatiana Zueva Tatiana Zueva

Viola

Arturo Ziraldo, viola Arturo Ziraldo
Principal
Viola Romona Merritt
Associate Principal
Viola David Beytas
Sara Churchill, rogers Sara Churchill
Csaba Erdelyi Csaba Erdelyi
viola Josh Holcomb
viola Howard Jones

Cello

Alicia Gregorian Sawyers Alicia Gregorian Sawyers
Principal
Igor Cetkovic Igor Cetkovic
Associate Principal
Brook Bennett Brook Bennett
Assistant Principal
Lee Copenhaver Lee Copenhaver
Calin Muresan Calin Muresan

Bass

Bass Open
Principal
Matt, Matthew Burri, bass Mathew Burri
Associate Principal
Dennis Bergevin Dennis Bergevin
Adam Attard, bass Adam Attard
David Chapman Orr, Chapman-Orr, bass David Chapman-Orr
Lindsey Orcutt, bass Lindsey Orcutt

Flute

Jill Marie Brown Jill Marie Brown
Principal
Marissa Olin, flute Marissa Olin
Leslie Deppe Leslie Deppe
piccolo

Oboe

Gabriel Renteria Gabriel Renteria
Principal
Mika Allison Mika Allison
Oboe Phil Popham
English horn

Clarinet

Jonathan Holden Jonathan Holden
Principal
Stephanie Hovnanian Stephanie Hovnanian
Lisa Raschiatore Lisa Raschiatore
bass clarinet

Bassoon

Marat Rakhmatullaev, bassoon Marat Rakhmatullaev
Principal
Jason Kramer Jason Kramer

Horn

Paul Clifton Paul Clifton-O'Donnell
Principal
Greg Bassett Greg Bassett
Lisa Honeycutt Lisa Honeycutt
Leah Brockman Leah Brockman

Trumpet

Pamela Smitter Pamela Smitter
Principal
Bill Baxtresser Bill Baxtresser
Anthony DiMauro Anthony DiMauro

Trombone

Edward Hickman, Kip, trombone Edward Hickman
Principal
Joe Radtke Joe Radtke
Evan Clifton, trombone Evan Clifton
bass trombone

Tuba

Clinton McCanless Clinton McCanless
Principal

Percussion

Matthew Beck Matthew Beck
Principal
Percussion Boyan Tantchev
Eric Jones Eric Jones

Harp

Sylvia Norris, harp Sylvia Norris
Principal

Piano/Celeste

Piano Open

Timpani

Timpani Leo Taylor
Principal